|

Current local time in Oer-Erkenschwick, Germany

6:56 :29 PM

18:56 :29

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Oer-Erkenschwick Time

Want to convert Oer-Erkenschwick time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oer-Erkenschwick time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oer-Erkenschwick CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oer-Erkenschwick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oer-Erkenschwick Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Er-Erkenshvik, Oer-Erkenschwick, Or-Ehrkenshvik, Or-Erkensvik, Or-Erkenşvik, ao ai er-ai er ken shi wei ke, awr-arknshfyk, oa-eakenshuvu~ikku, Ер-Еркеншвик, Ер-Еркеншвік, Ор-Эркеншвик, أور-إركنشفيك, اور-ارکن‌اشویک, オーア=エアケンシュヴィック, 奥埃尔-埃尔肯施维克
Population
30,409
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 38' N Latitude / 7° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49