|

Current local time in Herten, Germany

8:57 :00 PM

20:57 :00

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Herten Time

Want to convert Herten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Herten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Herten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gerten, Heritono, Herten, Hiaetten, Hiätten, Hėritono, Kherten, hei er teng, hrtn, hyrtn, Гертен, Хертен, هرتن, هيرتن, 黑尔滕
Population
65,306
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 35' N Latitude / 7° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49