|

Current local time in Gladbeck, Germany

7:04 :37 AM

07:04 :37

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Gladbeck Time

Want to convert Gladbeck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gladbeck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gladbeck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gladbeck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gladbeck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gladbeck, Gladbek, Gladbeki, Gladbėki, ZEK, ge la de bei ke, geullateubekeu, ghladbyk, gladbk, Гладбек, غلادبيك, گلادبک, 格拉德貝克, 글라트베크
Population
76,940
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 34' N Latitude / 6° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49