|

Current local time in Dorsten, Germany

10:05 :48 AM

10:05 :48

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Dorsten Time

Want to convert Dorsten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dorsten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dorsten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dorsten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dorsten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Doessen, Dorsten, Dössen, ZCX, duo si teng, dwrstn, Дорстен, دورستن, 多斯滕
Population
79,981
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 6° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49