|

Current local time in Gelsenkirchen, Germany

2:08 :58 PM

14:08 :58

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gelsenkirchen Time

Want to convert Gelsenkirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gelsenkirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gelsenkirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gelsenkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gelsenkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gel'zenkirkhen, Gelsenkiaerken, Gelsenkirchen, Gelsenkiärken, Gelzenkirchenas, Gelzenkirhene, Gelzenkirheni, Gelzenkirkhen, Helzenkirxen, Nkelzen'kirchen, ZEJ, gai er sen ji xing, geljenkileuhen, gelsanakarsana, geruzenkiruhyen, ghylsnkyrshn, glsnkrchn, glznkyrshn, glznqyrkn, kel sen kheiyr khein, Γκελζενκίρχεν, Гелзенкирхен, Гельзенкирхен, Гельзенкірхен, גלזנקירכן, غيلسنكيرشن, گلزنکیرشن, گلسنکرچن, गेल्सनकर्शन, เกลเซนเคียร์เคิน, გელზენკირხენი, ゲルゼンキルヒェン, 盖尔森基兴, 겔젠키르헨
Population
270,028
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49