|

Current local time in Hattingen, Germany

8:27 :36 PM

20:27 :36

Sunday, 21 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hattingen Time

Want to convert Hattingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hattingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hattingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hattingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hattingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chatin'nken, Hattingen, Khatingen, Khattingen, ha ting gen, hatyngn, Χάτινγκεν, Хатинген, Хаттинген, هاتینگن, ہیٹنگن, 哈廷根
Population
56,866
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49