|

Current local time in Velbert, Germany

6:27 :17 AM

06:27 :17

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Velbert Time

Want to convert Velbert time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velbert time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velbert CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Velbert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Velbert Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fel'bert, Felbert, Velbed, Velbert, Vèlbed, ZQJ, fei er bei te, flbrt, Фелберт, Фельберт, فلبرت, 費爾貝特
Population
87,669
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 7° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49