|

Current local time in Ratingen, Germany

4:48 :19 AM

04:48 :19

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Ratingen Time

Want to convert Ratingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ratingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ratingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ratingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ratingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ratingen, ZPJ, la ting gen, lating-en, ratlyngn, Ратинген, راتلینگن, 拉廷根, 라팅엔
Population
91,606
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 6° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49