|

Current local time in Remscheid, Germany

7:12 :11 PM

19:12 :11

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Remscheid Time

Want to convert Remscheid time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Remscheid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Remscheid CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Remscheid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Remscheid Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Remsaint, Remsayd, Remscheid, Remseidas, Remshajd, Remşayd, Remšeidas, ZPN, lei mu sha yi de, lemsyaiteu, remshaidi, remushaito, rmshayd, rmsyyd, Ρέμσαϊντ, Ремшайд, Ремшајд, רמשייד, رمشايد, رمشاید, ریمشیڈ, რემშაიდი, レムシャイト, 雷姆沙伊德, 렘샤이트
Population
117,118
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49