|

Current local time in Wuppertal, Germany

9:52 :25 AM

09:52 :25

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Wuppertal Time

Want to convert Wuppertal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuppertal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuppertal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wuppertal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wuppertal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Boupertal, Gorad Vupertal', UWP, Vupertal, Vupertale, Vupertalis, Vupertāle, Vuppertal, Vuppertal', Wupperdaal, Wuppertal, bupeotal, fwbrtal, vupartala, vuppataru, wu po ta er, wuph phe xrthal, wwprtal, wwprtl, Βούπερταλ, Вупертал, Вупперталь, Горад Вуперталь, וופרטל, فوبرتال, ووپرتال, وپرٹال, वुपर्टाल, วุพเพอร์ทัล, ვუპერტალი, ヴッパータール, 伍珀塔尔, 부퍼탈
Population
360797
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49