|

Current local time in Solingen, Germany

7:36 :36 PM

19:36 :36

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Solingen Time

Want to convert Solingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Solingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Solingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Solingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Solingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Solich, Solingen, ZIO, Zolin'nken, Zolingen, Zolingenas, Zolingene, jolling-gen, so ling ngein, suo lin gen, swlngn, zolingeni, zoringen, zwlynghn, zwlyngn, Ζόλινγκεν, Золинген, Золінген, זולינגן, زولينغن, زولینگن, سولنگن, โซลิงเงิน, ზოლინგენი, ゾーリンゲン, 索林根, 졸링겐
Population
164,359
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49