|

Current local time in Haan, Germany

11:31 :29 AM

11:31 :29

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Haan Time

Want to convert Haan time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haan CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Haan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Haan Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gan, Haan, Khaan, Khan, Stadt Haan, Ган, Хаан, Хан
Population
29,431
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 11' N Latitude / 7° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49