|

Current local time in Schwelm, Germany

7:28 :28 PM

19:28 :28

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schwelm Time

Want to convert Schwelm time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schwelm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schwelm CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schwelm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schwelm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schwelm, Shvel'm, Shvelm, shfylm, shi wei er mu, shwlm, Швелм, Швельм, شفيلم, شولم, 施韦尔姆
Population
30,235
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 7° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49