|

Current local time in Hagen, Germany

9:36 :47 AM

09:36 :47

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hagen Time

Want to convert Hagen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hagen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hagen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hagen, Khagen, ZEY, hagen, hageni, haghn, Хаген, هاغن, ჰაგენი, ハーゲン
Population
198,972
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 7° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49