|

Current local time in Schwerte, Germany

2:22 :06 AM

02:22 :06

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schwerte Time

Want to convert Schwerte time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schwerte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schwerte CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schwerte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schwerte Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schweierte, Schwerte, Shverte, Sverte, ZPX, shfyrth, shi wei te, shwrth, Švertė, Шверте, شفيرته, شورته, 施韦特
Population
50,399
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49