|

Current local time in Holzwickede, Germany

11:27 :14 PM

23:27 :14

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Holzwickede Time

Want to convert Holzwickede time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Holzwickede time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Holzwickede CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Holzwickede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Holzwickede Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gol'cvikkede, Khol'cvikkede, Kholcvikede, huo er ci wei ke de, Гольцвіккеде, Холцвикеде, Хольцвиккеде, 霍尔茨维克德
Population
17,821
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49