|

Current local time in Ennepetal, Germany

6:49 :18 PM

18:49 :18

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ennepetal Time

Want to convert Ennepetal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ennepetal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ennepetal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ennepetal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ennepetal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehnnepetal', Enepetal, Iaempedal, Iämpedal, ai nei pei ta er, anybhtal, anyptal, Енепетал, Эннепеталь, إنيبهتال, انیپتال, 埃内佩塔尔
Population
32,607
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 7° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49