|

Current local time in Kaarst, Germany

10:09 :57 PM

22:09 :57

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kaarst Time

Want to convert Kaarst time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaarst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaarst CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kaarst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kaarst Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kaarst, Kaasch, Kaasj, Karst, ka er si te, karst, Каарст, Карст, كارست, کارست, 卡尔斯特
Population
42,112
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 6° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49