|

Current local time in Willich, Germany

11:06 :47 PM

23:06 :47

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Willich Time

Want to convert Willich time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Willich time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Willich CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Willich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Willich Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vilikh, Villikh, Villix, Willich, fylysh, wei li xi, wylysh, Вилих, Виллих, Вілліх, فيليش, ویلیش, 維利希
Population
51,843
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 6° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49