|

Current local time in Meerbusch, Germany

7:03 :03 AM

07:03 :03

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Meerbusch Time

Want to convert Meerbusch time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meerbusch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meerbusch CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Meerbusch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meerbusch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meerbusch, Merbush, ZOK, mei er bu shi, myrbwsh, Мербуш, ميربوش, میربوش, 梅尔布施
Population
54,826
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49