|

Current local time in Kempen, Germany

2:43 :49 PM

14:43 :49

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kempen Time

Want to convert Kempen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kempen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kempen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kempen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kempen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kempen, ken peng, kmpn alman, Кемпен, کمپن، آلمان, 肯彭
Population
36,312
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 6° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49