|

Current local time in Nettetal, Germany

4:19 :27 AM

04:19 :27

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Nettetal Time

Want to convert Nettetal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nettetal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nettetal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nettetal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nettetal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Netetal, Nettetal, Nettetal', nei te ta er, nttal, ntytal, Нететал, Неттеталь, نتتال, نتيتال, 内特塔尔
Population
42,417
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 6° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49