|

Current local time in Duisburg, Germany

6:22 :30 AM

06:22 :30

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Duisburg Time

Want to convert Duisburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duisburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duisburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Duisburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Duisburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
DUI, Disburga, Duisboerj, Duisborg, Duisbourg, Duisburch, Duisburg, Duisburg and Hamborn, Duisburg-Hamborn, Duisburgas, Duisburgo, Duisbörj, Duizburg, Dujsburg, Duusboerg, Duusbörg, Duysburg, Dīsburga, Ntouismpournk, Thuiscoburgum, de~yusuburuku, du sburk, du yi si bao, du'isaburga, duisburgi, dwiseubuleukeu, dwysbwrg, dwysbwrgh, dysbwrg, Ντούισμπουργκ, Дуизбург, Дуйсбург, Дујсбург, Դույսբուրգ, דיסבורג, دويسبورغ, دویسبورگ, ڈوئسبرگ, ڈیسبورگ, डुइसबुर्ग, ดืสบูร์ก, დუისბურგი, ዱይስቡርግ፣ ጀርመን, デュースブルク, 杜伊斯堡, 뒤스부르크
Population
504,358
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 25' N Latitude / 6° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49