|

Current local time in Dinslaken, Germany

6:35 :13 AM

06:35 :13

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dinslaken Time

Want to convert Dinslaken time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dinslaken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dinslaken CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dinslaken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dinslaken Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dinslaken, Dinslakena, Ntinslaken, ZCV, ding si la ken, dynslakn, dynzlakn, Ντίνσλακεν, Динслакен, Динслакена, Дінслакен, دينسلاكن, دینزلاکن, 丁斯拉肯
Population
70,573
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 6° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49