|

Current local time in Kamp-Lintfort, Germany

6:03 :28 PM

18:03 :28

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Kamp-Lintfort Time

Want to convert Kamp-Lintfort time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamp-Lintfort time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamp-Lintfort CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kamp-Lintfort Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamp-Lintfort Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kamp-Lintfort, Lapangan Terbang Kamp-Lintfort, kamb-lyntfwrt, kan pu-lin te fu er te, kmp-lyntfwrt, Камп-Линтфорт, Камп-Лінтфорт, كامب-لينتفورت, کمپ-لینتفورت, 坎普-林特福尔特
Population
39,490
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 6° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49