|

Current local time in Geldern, Germany

11:05 :23 PM

23:05 :23

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Geldern Time

Want to convert Geldern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geldern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geldern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Geldern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geldern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gel'dehrn, Gel'dern, Geldere, Geldern, Geldria, Gelre, Gheldria, Gueeldres, Guelders, Gueldre, Güeldres, ge er de er en, ghyldrn, gldrn, Гелдерн, Гельдерн, Гельдэрн, غيلدرن, گلدرن, 格尔德尔恩
Population
34,013
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 6° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49