|

Current local time in Selm, Germany

3:25 :45 PM

15:25 :45

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Selm Time

Want to convert Selm time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selm CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Selm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Selm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Selm, Siaelm, Siälm, Stadt Selm, Zel'm, Zelm, sai er mu, zlm, zylm, Зелм, Зельм, زلم, زيلم, 塞尔姆
Population
27,540
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' N Latitude / 7° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49