|

Current local time in Versmold, Germany

3:29 :58 AM

03:29 :58

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Versmold Time

Want to convert Versmold time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Versmold time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Versmold CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Versmold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Versmold Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fersmele, Fersmol'd, Fersmold, Versmold, fei er si mo er de, frsmwld, Ферсмолд, Ферсмольд, فرسمولد, 费尔斯莫尔德
Population
20,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 8° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49