|

Current local time in Halle, Germany

12:24 :04 AM

00:24 :04

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Halle Time

Want to convert Halle time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halle CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Halle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Halle Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Galle, Halle, Khalle, halh, Галле, Халле, هاله
Population
21071
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 03' N Latitude / 8° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49