|

Current local time in Leopoldshohe, Germany

8:29 :33 AM

08:29 :33

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Leopoldshohe Time

Want to convert Leopoldshohe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leopoldshohe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leopoldshohe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Leopoldshohe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leopoldshohe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Leopol'dsgee, Leopol'dskhjoeh, Leopoldshoehe, Leopoldshöhe, Leopoldskhekhe, lai ao bo er ci he hei, reoporutsuhee, Леополдсхехе, Леопольдсгеє, Леопольдсхёэ, レーオポルツヘーエ, 莱奥波尔茨赫黑
Population
16,219
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49