|

Current local time in Lage, Germany

6:54 :00 AM

06:54 :00

Thursday, 20 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Lage Time

Want to convert Lage time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lage time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lage CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lage Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lage, la ge, lagh nwrdrayn-wstfaln, laghh, rage, Лаге, لاغه, لاگه، نوردراین-وستفالن, ラーゲ, 拉格
Population
36,097
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 59' N Latitude / 8° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49