|

Current local time in Blomberg, Germany

1:50 :20 AM

01:50 :20

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Blomberg Time

Want to convert Blomberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blomberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blomberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Blomberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Blomberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Blomberg, blmbrg, Бломберг, بلمبرگ
Population
17,183
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 9° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49