|

Current local time in Rinteln, Germany

5:06 :34 PM

17:06 :34

Monday, May 25, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Rinteln Time

Want to convert Rinteln time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rinteln time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rinteln CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rinteln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rinteln Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rintel'n, Rinteln, Stadt Rinteln, lin te er en, rinterun, ryntln, Ринтелн, Ринтельн, رینتلن, リンテルン, 林特尔恩
Population
27843
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 11' N Latitude / 9° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49