|

Current local time in Bad Oeynhausen, Germany

4:17 :54 PM

16:17 :54

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Bad Oeynhausen Time

Want to convert Bad Oeynhausen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Oeynhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Oeynhausen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Oeynhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Oeynhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Oajnkhauzen, Bad Oeyhausen, Bad Oeynhausen, Bad-Ehjnkhauzen, Bad-Ejngauzen, ba te en hao sen, bad awynhawzn, bateuoeinhaujen, Бад Оајнхаузен, Бад-Ейнгаузен, Бад-Эйнхаузен, باد أوينهاوزن, باد اوین‌هاوزن, バート・エーンハウゼン, 巴特恩豪森, 바트외인하우젠
Population
49,513
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 8° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49