|

Current local time in Bad Pyrmont, Germany

6:38 :28 PM

18:38 :28

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Bad Pyrmont Time

Want to convert Bad Pyrmont time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Pyrmont time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Pyrmont CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Pyrmont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Pyrmont Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Pirmont, Bad Pyrmont, Bad-Pirmont, Petrimons, ba de pi er meng te, bad pyrmwnt, Бад Пирмонт, Бад-Пирмонт, باد پیرمونت, バート・ピルモント, 巴德皮尔蒙特
Population
21629
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 59' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49