|

Current local time in Springe, Germany

7:17 :48 AM

07:17 :48

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Springe Time

Want to convert Springe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Springe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Springe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Springe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Springe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shpringe, Springe, Stadt Springe, ashpryngh, shbrynghh, shi pu lin ge, Шпринге, Шпрінге, اشپرینگه, شبرينغه, 施普林格
Population
29,828
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 9° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49