|

Current local time in Hessisch Oldendorf, Germany

5:20 :01 AM

05:20 :01

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Hessisch Oldendorf Time

Want to convert Hessisch Oldendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hessisch Oldendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hessisch Oldendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hessisch Oldendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hessisch Oldendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hessisch Oldendorf, Hessisch-Oldendorf, Khesish Oldendorf, Khessish-Ol'dendorf, Vicus Vetus Hassicus, hei xi shi ao er deng duo fu, hsysh aldndwrf, Хесиш Олдендорф, Хессиш-Ольдендорф, هسیش الدندورف, ヘッシシュ・オルデンドルフ, 黑西施奥尔登多夫
Population
20129
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 10' N Latitude / 9° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49