|

Current local time in Sarstedt, Germany

1:35 :50 AM

01:35 :50

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Sarstedt Time

Want to convert Sarstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sarstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sarstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sarstedt, Zarshtedt, Zarshtet, sa er si te, zarashtt, zarshtyt, Зарштедт, Зарштет, زاراشتت, زارشتيت, 萨尔斯特
Population
18,718
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 14' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49