|

Current local time in Sehnde, Germany

2:23 :14 AM

02:23 :14

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Sehnde Time

Want to convert Sehnde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sehnde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sehnde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sehnde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sehnde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sehnde / Niedersachsen, Seinje, Senede [a. 1216], Senethe [a. 1147], Zende, sai en de, zndh, zyndt, Зенде, زنده, زيندة, 塞恩德
Population
23,060
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49