|

Current local time in Hildesheim, Germany

4:21 :18 AM

04:21 :18

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hildesheim Time

Want to convert Hildesheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hildesheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hildesheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hildesheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hildesheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chilnteschaim, Gil'dehsgajm, Gil'desgajm, Hildesheim, Hildesheima, Hildesheimas, Hildesia, Hilmessen, Khil'deskhajm, Khildeskhajm, ZNO, hildeseuhaim, hirudesuhaimu, hyldshaym, hyldshyym, hylds‌haym, xi er de si hai mu, Χίλντεσχαϊμ, Гільдесгайм, Гільдэсгайм, Хилдесхайм, Хилдесхајм, Хильдесхайм, הילדסהיים, هيلدسهايم, هیلدس‌هایم, ہیلڈشیم, ヒルデスハイム, 希尔德斯海姆, 힐데스하임
Population
103,052
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 09' N Latitude / 9° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49