|

Current local time in Langenhagen, Germany

8:26 :25 AM

08:26 :25

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Langenhagen Time

Want to convert Langenhagen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langenhagen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langenhagen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Langenhagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langenhagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langenhagen, Langenhogen, Langenkhagen, Nienhagen [a. 1312], lang gen ha gen, langhnhaghn, langnhagn, Лангенхаген, لانغنهاغن, لانگنهاگن, 朗根哈根
Population
50,439
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 9° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49