|

Current local time in Wunstorf, Germany

10:02 :39 AM

10:02 :39

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wunstorf Time

Want to convert Wunstorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wunstorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wunstorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wunstorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wunstorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vunstorf, Wunstorf, fwnstwrf, wen si tuo fu, wwnstwrf, Вунсторф, فونستورف, وونستورف, 文斯托夫
Population
42,080
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49