|

Current local time in Bad Driburg, Germany

7:53 :05 PM

19:53 :05

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Driburg Time

Want to convert Bad Driburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Driburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Driburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Driburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Driburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Driburg, Bad-Driburg, ba te de li bao, bad drbwrg, bad drbwrgh, Бад Дрибург, Бад-Дрибург, Бад-Дрібург, باد دربورغ, باد دربورگ, バート・ドリーブルク, 巴特德里堡
Population
19,553
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 9° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49