|

Current local time in Paderborn, Germany

11:06 :48 PM

23:06 :48

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Paderborn Time

Want to convert Paderborn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paderborn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paderborn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Paderborn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Paderborn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
PAD, Padehrborn, Paderborn, Paderborna, Paderbornas, Paderbronna, Patterbuorn, Pāderborna, badrbwrn, pa de bo en, pa de xr bxrn, padaborun, padeoboleun, padrbwrn, Падерборн, Падэрборн, بادربورن, پادربورن, پیڈربورن, ปาเดอร์บอร์น, პადერბორნი, パーダーボルン, 帕德博恩, 파더보른
Population
142,161
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 8° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49