|

Current local time in Geseke, Germany

5:13 :08 PM

17:13 :08

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Geseke Time

Want to convert Geseke time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geseke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geseke CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Geseke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geseke Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gaiseke, Gesecke, Geseke, Gesiki, Gezeke, Gisiki, Gêsiki, Gīsiki, ge sai ke, ghysykh, gskh, Гезеке, غيسيكه, گسکه, 格塞克
Population
20,602
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 38' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49