|

Current local time in Bad Lippspringe, Germany

4:44 :03 PM

16:44 :03

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Lippspringe Time

Want to convert Bad Lippspringe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Lippspringe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Lippspringe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Lippspringe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Lippspringe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Lippspringe, Bad Lipspringe, Bad-Lippshpringe, Bad-Lipshpringe, Lippspringe, ba te li pu shi pu ling ge, bad lybshbrynghh, Бад Липспринге, Бад-Липшпринге, Бад-Ліппшпрінге, باد ليبشبرينغه, باد لیپ‌اسپرینگه, 巴特利普施普灵格
Population
15,175
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49