|

Current local time in Detmold, Germany

11:46 :25 PM

23:46 :25

Monday, 15 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Detmold Time

Want to convert Detmold time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Detmold time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Detmold CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Detmold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Detmold Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Detmol'd, Detmold, Detmolda, Detmoldas, dai te mo er de, deteumolteu, deth mx ld, detomoruto, dtmwld, Детмолд, Детмольд, دتمولد, เดทมอลด์, デトモルト, 代特莫尔德, 데트몰트
Population
73,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49