|

Current local time in Warburg, Germany

6:47 :49 PM

18:47 :49

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Warburg Time

Want to convert Warburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Warburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Warburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Warburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Varburg, Varburgum Vestphalorum, Waberich, Warburg, Warburgu, farbwrgh, vu~aruburuku, wa er bao, warbwrg, Варбург, فاربورغ, واربورگ, ヴァールブルク, 瓦尔堡
Population
24,317
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 29' N Latitude / 9° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49