|

Current local time in Rheine, Germany

2:45 :13 AM

02:45 :13

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rheine Time

Want to convert Rheine time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rheine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rheine CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rheine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rheine Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rajn, Rajne, Rene, Rheine, ZPQ, lai nei, laine, raynh, Райн, Райне, Рајне, راينه, 赖内, 라이네
Population
76,491
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 17' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49