|

Current local time in Lingen, Germany

9:02 :53 PM

21:02 :53

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lingen Time

Want to convert Lingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lingen, lin gen, lynghn, lyngn, ringen, Линген, Лінген, لينغن, لینگن, リンゲン, 林根
Population
51,310
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 7° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49